English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
resistor-transistor logic circuit [correct]; RTL circuit [correct]
DEF: Logic circuit performed by resistors. Transistors are used to produce an inverted output.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit logique résistance-transistor [correct, nom masculin]; circuit RTL [correct, nom masculin]