English (Computer Programs and Programming)
ladder logic diagram [correct]; ladder diagram [correct]; contact symbology diagram
OBS: Commonly referred to as a ladder diagram, [a contact symbology diagram] expresses the user-programmed logic of the controller in relay-equivalent symbology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
schéma à contacts [correct, nom masculin]