English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
fuzzy optimization [correct]
CONT: No matter how we consider the family of level sets, they are objects scattered in topo. For this reason we can use a non-two-valued logic to handle them by "fuzzy optimization".... In fuzzy optimization, "the best" is a new evaluation in the structure of all evaluations, pulling back toward a synthesis. Any fuzzy optimization problem is an exploration of a knowledge tree. The constraints are partial sources of knowledge of partical descriptions of a common universe of discourse... the universe of alternatives... and by conjunction complete knowledge is derived.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
optimisation floue [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: optimiser : calculer le programme, le modèle optimal de (une organisation, une production).
OBS: Voir ensemble flou.