English (Biochemistry)
molecular logic of the living state [correct]
CONT: The molecules of which living organisms are composed conform to all the familiar laws of chemistry, but they also interact with each other in accordance with another set of principles, which we shall refer to collectively as the molecular logic of the living state. These principles do not necessarily involve new or as yet undiscovered physical laws or forces. Instead, they are a unique set of relationships characterizing the nature, function, and interaction of biomolecules....
French (Biochimie)
logique moléculaire de l'état [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les molécules sont composés les organismes vivants se conforment à toutes les lois habituelles de la chimie, mais subissent des interactions selon un autre ensemble de principes que nous pouvons rassembler sous le terme de logique moléculaire de l'état vivant. Ces principes n'impliquent pas nécessairement des lois ou des forces physiques nouvelles ou encore inconnues. Il s'agit plutôt d'un ensemble particulier de relations qui caractérisent la nature, la fonction et les interactions des biomolécules [...]