English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
logic term [correct]; logical term [correct]
CONT: The logic terms which act as the symbols of a logic grammar consist of a functor along with zero or more arguments.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
terme logique [correct, nom masculin]