English (Artificial Intelligence)
diagnostic reasoning [correct]
DEF: Concern with architecture of task-specific reasoning as opposed to concern with implementation-level concerns at rule, frame or logic language level.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement diagnostique [correct, nom masculin]