English (Codes (Software))
provably correct language [correct]; provably correct code [correct]
CONT: It is desirable to have high-level languages, unlike programming languages, with which we can express requirements and specifications. The early versions of such languages... were not computable. This book describes such a language which is computable. Its statements are successively refined until program code can be automatically generated. It is mathematically based so that it produces bug-free and consistent logic.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code prouvable correct [proposition, nom masculin]; langage prouvable correct [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: prouvable : qu'il est possible de prouver.