English (Internet and Telematics)
negative-true logic [correct]
DEF: A system of logic where a high voltage represents the bit value 0 and a low voltage represents the bit value 1. This is the reverse of traditional logic representation.
French (Internet et télématique)
logique inversée [nom féminin]