English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
logic machine [correct]
CONT: Half of the computers sold in 1993 will contain artificial intelligence components rather than arithmetic components and will be called logic machines.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
machine logique [correct, nom féminin]