English (Computer Programs and Programming)
logic and fault simulator [correct]
OBS: Chip design made easy".
CONT: Not only does Future Net cover schematic capture, but the company has recently begun to offer the Opus plug-in National Semiconductor 32032 coprocessor, which allows the PC to run the industry-standard CADAT logic and fault simulator produced by HHB Softron(Mahwah, NJ).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de simulation de la logique et des pannes [correct, nom masculin]