English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
shared logic interface
OBS: Shared Logic : Any configuration(arrangement) of computers or computerized equipment in which the logic of one computer can be distributed to other computers within a network.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
interface à logique partagée [nom féminin]