English (Mechanical Components; Recording and Control Instrumentation; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
safety actuator [correct]
DEF: A subassembly which accepts command signals from one or more logic assemblies and directly controls safety action.
French (Composants mécaniques; Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
mécanisme de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]