English (Artificial Intelligence)
possibilitation rule [correct]
DEF: In McDermott's(1982) and Davis(1980) sense, a rule of inference that can be obtained from a modal logic relation by some bootstrapping process.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle possibilisante [correct, nom féminin]; règle de possibilisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: possibiliser : rendre possible (Journal de la langue française, vol 2, no 6, 7 mai 1791, p. 202 Réponse de François Domergue à E.-B. Mertiau qui lui demande son avis sur "possibiliser".); possibilisant : qui peut rendre possible.