English (Computer Programs and Programming)
logical shift instruction [correct]; logic shift instruction [correct]
OBS: logic, logical shift : a shift that equally affects all of the characters of a computer word
OBS: The bits introduced in logical shifts are all zeroes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction logique de décalage [nom féminin]; instruction de décalage logique [nom féminin]
CONT: Les instructions logiques de décalage réalisent le décalage du contenu de registres d'un nombre défini de positions binaires.