English (Biological Sciences)
multicellular organism [correct]; pluricellular organism [correct]
CONT: Can [the] molecular logic of the living state apply to the much greater complexity of multicellular organisms, particularly the higher forms of life?
OBS: See "multicellular" (adj.).
French (Sciences biologiques)
organisme multicellulaire [correct, nom masculin]; organisme pluricellulaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «multicellulaire» (adj.).