English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
logical entity model [correct]
OBS: Refers to a logic model of data in a data processing system.
OBS: entity: An object or an event about which information is stored in a data base; for example, a person, or a train departure time.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
modèle d'entités logiques [proposition, nom masculin]