English (Security Devices; Lighting)
flasher circuit [correct]
CONT: The A5A16(shop replaceable assembly) provides the logic and switching for AFCS inputs to the recorder-locator system, attitude validity, AFCS/RAAWS warning flasher circuits, and FDS deviation inputs...
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Éclairage)
circuit du voyant clignotant [nom masculin]