English (Computers and Calculators)
internal logic
OBS: logic unit : a part of a computer that performs logic operations and related operations.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
logique interne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: schéma fonctionnel de la structure interne d'un ordinateur.