English (Artificial Intelligence)
computational efficiency [correct]
CONT: The variable precision logic offers mechanisms for handling trade-offs between the precision of inferences and the computational efficiency of deriving them.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
efficacité computationnelle [correct, nom féminin]