English (Trade Names; Artificial Intelligence)
Manufacturing Automation Protocol [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; MAP [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: GM’s factory automation standard.
CONT: MAP is currently organized as seven layers of standards that specify everything from the shape of a plug and a socket, to the shape and duration of electrical pulses, to logic for performing complex routing in a computer work, to application-oriented commands.
OBS: Trademarks of General Motors.
French (Appellations commerciales; Intelligence artificielle)
Manufacturing Automation Protocol [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; MAP [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Standard de réseau local industriel de General Motors s'appuyant sur les sept couches du modèle d'interconnexion de systèmes ouverts OSI.
OBS: Marques de commerce de General Motors.
PHR: Le MAP gère (les informations, les commandes).