English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
logical address [correct]
DEF: In 8100, a storage address that is either supplied to or supplied by a program during fetching and execution of an instruction or that is used as a pointer during an I/O operation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse logique [correct, nom féminin]; adresse logique de la mémoire [correct, nom féminin]