English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
reason-why copy [correct]; reason why copy [correct]; reason why [correct]
OBS: Reason-why copy strives to present a logical argument why the prospect will benefit. It tells how the product works, how it is made, how it saves time or money.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
publicité argumentée [correct, nom féminin]; publicité d'argumentation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La publicité argumentée - celle qui apporte des «reasons why» [...]