English (Artificial Intelligence)
circuit-specific knowledge [correct]
CONT: The electronics expert uses circuit-specific knowledge to analyze the circuit in terms o the behavior of logical modules. The circuit-specific knowledge is represented as a behavior three which is central to the expert's reasoning capabilities.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissances spécifiques aux circuits [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à connaissance spécifique du domaine.