English (Computer Programs and Programming)
control command [correct]
OBS: Several control commands are used to cause the computer to stop, or make logical decisions, or act in some way other than following the normal, sequential, process.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande de contrôle [correct, nom féminin]; énoncé de contrôle [nom masculin]
OBS: Les énoncés de contrôle permettent de rompre cet enchaînement séquentiel. Tous les énoncés de contrôle sont des énoncés exécutables.