English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
commitment principle [correct]
OBS: Logical planning encompasses a period of time in the future necessary to foresee, through a series of actions, the fulfillment of commitments involved in a current decision.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
principe des engagements