English (Informatics)
physical [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A term used to describe entities as they exist in contrast to logical entities as they appear. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: physical: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Informatique)
physique [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
DEF: Terme utilisé pour décrire des entités matérielles par opposition aux entités logiques (abstraites). [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: physique : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Informática)
físico [correct, adjectif]