English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
derived descriptor [correct]
CONT: Derived descriptors can be divided into two categories : descriptors derived by logical inference and descriptors derived by special computations, experiments or devices.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
descripteur dérivé [correct, nom masculin]