English (Telecommunications Facilities)
configurable station [correct]
CONT: A station is configurable if it has as the result of mode-setting action the capability to be, at different times, more than one type of logical station : i. e., primary station, secondary station, or combined station.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
station configurable [correct, nom féminin]