English (IT Security)
client software [correct]
CONT: S/Key uses client software to provide the login password. Client software is available for most common operating systems.
French (Sécurité des TI)
logiciel client [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Logiciel client sert à fournir le mot de passe d'accès. Logiciels clients sont disponibles pour la plupart des systèmes d'exploitation.