English (Internet and Telematics)
extranet site [correct]
CONT: ... a hospital extranet site, where a hospital would provide each of their satellite healthcare providers a login and password, where they would then be able to receive access to provider-only information.
French (Internet et télématique)
site extranet [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le site extranet est un site d'entreprise (ou seulement un espace de ce site) accessible sur le web via identification.