English (Software)
login prompter message [correct]
DEF: A short message, sent from a process to user, indicating that the process expects the user to present login data.
French (Logiciels)
message d'invitation à entrer en communication [nom masculin]; message d'invitation à ouvrir une session [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir message guide-opérateur.