English (Banking)
logistical stock
CONT: ... the logistical stocks will be necessary to ensure that the banknote changeover process operates smoothly.
French (Banque)
stock logistique [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les stocks logistiques [...] seront nécessaires pour assurer le passage sans heurts au nouveau billet.