English (Merchandising Techniques)
efficient consumer response [correct]; ECR [correct]
CONT: ECR, which calls for the introduction of a computer-to-computer trading relationship between retailers and their vendors, had earlier been projected to reduce grocer's logistical costs...
French (Techniques marchandes)
réponse optimale au consommateur [correct, nom féminin]; ROC [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Stratégie de réduction des coûts qui, dans la chaîne du producteur au client, ne contribuent pas à la satisfaction des besoins du consommateur.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
respuesta óptima al consumidor [correct, nom féminin]; ROC [correct, nom féminin]; respuesta eficiente al consumidor [correct, nom féminin, Mexique]