English (Cartography)
systematic mapping [correct]
CONT: Because of technical and logistical constraints of coastal and nearshore mapping, systematic mapping is presently a time intensive effort.
French (Cartographie)
cartographie systématique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cartographie systématique des segments de failles affectant les terrains mio-plio-quaternaires des Pyrénées Orientales.