English (Men's Clothing; Work Clothes)
tractor hat; gimme cap; seed cap
OBS: I can only speculate that a tractor hat is a baseball cap with some sort of company logo on it, for example, ’CAT’(for Caterpillar Tractors). Such caps are perhaps more widely known as ’gimme caps’. I have also heard them referred to as 'seed caps’(from an informant in Northern Florida.)
OBS: Quote from a letter by the Senior Editor of Webster’s New World Dictionary.
French (Vêtements pour hommes; Vêtements de travail)
casquette de travail ornée d'un logo [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: casquette : Coiffure formée d'une coiffe souple ou rigide, et munie d'une visière.