English (Textile Industries; Printing Processes - Various; Clothing (General))
cartoon print [correct]
CONT: A ribbed knit bodysuit may have woven pockets, for example, or a basic hockey jersey could have a cartoon print, instead of a team logo.
French (Industries du textile; Procédés d'impression divers; Vêtements (Généralités))
impression de dessin [correct, nom féminin]