English (Advertising Media)
logo design; logotype design
OBS: Logotype: A single piece of type or a single plate faced with a term (as the name of a newspaper, an advertiser’s trademark, a company name and address.)
French (Supports publicitaires)
conception de logotype
OBS: Logotype: Par extension, désigne l'assemblage de quelques lettres caractéristiques (initiales par exemple) destinées à constituer la marque d'un produit industriel quelconque et à permettre d'identifier aisément son fabricant.