English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
logographic
DEF: Of, relating to, or marked by the use of logographs; consisting of logographs.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
logographique
DEF: Qualifie un système d'écriture dans lequel un signe vaut un ou plusieurs mots.