English (Internet and Telematics)
connectionless [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to a data communication mode that occurs between hosts with no previous setup or logon.
OBS: Packets between two hosts may take different routes, as each is independent of the other. UDP is a connectionless protocol. (G. Bean, Internet Servers ..., 1995, p. 403).
French (Internet et télématique)
sans connexion [correct]; en mode sans connexion [proposition]
DEF: Dans les communications, se dit d'une méthode de transmission de données qui ne requiert pas l'établissement d'une connexion préalable entre deux nœuds sur un ou plusieurs réseaux.