English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation)
electronic mail retrieval [correct]
CONT: At the cost of just a speed converter(incidentally, it can do that too) this modem connector makes call setup, logon, scroll mode/page mode conversion, even electronic mail retrieval as simple as just the press of a button.
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique)
extraction de courrier électronique [proposition, nom féminin]