English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilwood [correct, voir observation]; Mexican logwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Brazilwood: common name also used to refer to the species Caesalpinia echinata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Haematoxylum brasiletto [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Haematoxylum brasiletto : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.