English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
consumer loss [correct]
CONT: "consumer loss" means(a) a loss that a person does not suffer in a business capacity; or(b) a loss that a person suffers in a business capacity to the extent that it consists of liability that he or another person incurs for a loss that is not suffered in a business capacity. [Loi sur la responsabilité et les garanties relatives aux produits de consommation].
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
préjudice de consommation [nom masculin]