English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sirloin steak [correct]
OBS: A thick slice of beef from the choicer part of a loin of beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck de surlonge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Coupes de viande.