English (Culinary Techniques; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
persillade [correct]
DEF: A mixture of chopped parsley and garlic, which is added to certain dishes at the end of the cooking time.
CONT: Persillade mixed with fresh breadcrumbs provides the finishing touches to a loin of lamb persillé and stuffed tomatoes à la provençal.
French (Techniques culinaires; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
persillade [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Assaisonnement à base de persil et d'ail hachés.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
persillade [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mezcla de ajo y perejil picados.