English (Meats and Meat Industries)
bone-in short-cut strip loin [correct]
OBS: Beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
coquille d'aloyau raccourci [correct, nom féminin]; coquille d'aloyau raccourcie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bœuf.