English (Meats and Meat Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
centre cut boneless strip loin steak [correct]; strip loin steak, boneless, centre cut [correct]; strip loin steak, boneless, center-cut [correct]
OBS: Identical to strip loin steak except that all tissue steaks are excluded.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Étiquetage (Emballages))
bifteck de contre-filet, coupe du centre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Identique au bifteck de contre-filet sauf qu'ici tous les biftecks de tissu sont rejettés.