English (Offences and crimes; Human Behaviour)
loiter [correct, verbe]
DEF: To spend time in an idle manner by standing around.
OBS: Loitering. The criminal offense of remaining in certain place (such as a public street) for no apparent reason.
French (Infractions et crimes; Comportement humain)
flâner [correct]; traîner [correct]
DEF: Aller sans but ou rester longtemps (en un lieu peu recommandable ou peu intéressant).