English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lisu [correct]
DEF: A north Lolo dialect spoken by the Lisu, a Tibeto-Burman people inhabiting the hilly Salween drainage in the Yunnan-Burma borderlands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lisu [correct, nom masculin]; li-sou [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte lolo parlé par les Lisu, peuple d'origine tibéto-birmane habitant le long du fleuve Saluen aux frontières du Yunnan et de la Birmanie.