English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
British gold soreveign [correct]
OBS: Minted by the Royal Mint in London from 1817 to 1917.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
souverain d'or britannique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Frappé par la Monnaie royale de Londres de 1817 à 1917.