English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear zone
OBS: Generic term meaning any or both of the following : nuclear area, no lone zone.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
zone nucléaire
OBS: Expression générique s'appliquant à «aire nucléaire» ou à «zone interdite à une personne seule», ou encore aux deux zones à la fois.