English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
cross-intubation
OBS: You cannot use a very long acting relaxant, in our patient surgery. And for cross-intubation, you want fast unset.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
intubation croisée [proposition, nom féminin]