English (Cinematography)
sequence shot [correct]
DEF: A long, usually complex shot, often including complicated camera movements and action.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
plan-séquence [correct, nom masculin]; plan séquence [nom masculin]
DEF: Prise de vue d'une scène continue, exécutée sans interruptions ni coupures.
Spanish (Cinematografía)
plano-secuencia [nom masculin]