English (Paleontology)
sclerosponge
OBS: Also common here are the sclerosponges, an ancient group that were major reef builders in the geological past but were long thought to have become extinct hundreds of millions of years ago.
French (Paléontologie)
Sclérosponge
OBS: Nous rencontrons aussi fréquemment dans cette zone des Sclérosponges, groupe ancien qui a édifié d'énormes récifs et que l'on croyait éteint depuis des centaines de millions d'années.