English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
size, activity, location, unit, time, equipment [correct]; SALUTE [correct]
CONT: Long ago, the US Army developed a special reporting format for combat information : SALUTE.... It was designed to provide the front-line soldier an easily remembered format for reporting critical information about the enemy he was facing.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
effectifs, activité, lieu, unité, heure, équipement [proposition]