English (Meteorology; Climatology)
climatic season [correct]
DEF: A long spell of weather which characterizes part of the year and which occurs with some approach to regularity, especially in low latitudes.
French (Météorologie; Climatologie)
saison climatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Période de l'année caractérisée par des conditions météorologiques se produisant avec une certaine régularité, notamment aux basses latitudes.
Spanish (Meteorología; Climatología)
estación climática [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lapso largo de determinado tipo de tiempo que caracteriza una parte del año, durante el cual ocurre este tiempo con cierta regularidad, especialmente en latitudes bajas.