English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
block sensor [correct]
CONT: The needs of long perimeter sites can be met by lining them together in a daisy-chain fashion. This is the traditional block sensor approach and, since the units are relatively low cost, would appear to be a viable solution.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur à portée limitée [correct, nom masculin]