English (Water Pollution; Chemistry)
stranded oil
CONT: The first oil arrived on Mt Maunganui Beach in the morning of 10th October, and by midday there were long lines of stranded oil.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Chimie)
pétrole échoué [nom masculin]
CONT: Du pétrole échoué sur une plage, suite à une marée noire en mer Noire (2007).