English (Dentistry)
angle forming chisel
OBS: A chisel the cutting edge of which is not perpendicular to the long axis of the blade.
French (Dentisterie)
ciseau formeur d'angle; formeur d'angles
OBS: (ou formeur d'angles): Ciseau dont l'arête coupante n'est pas perpendiculaire à l'axe longitudinal de la lame.