English (Hand Tools)
bull nose rabbet plane [correct]
DEF: (...) similar to a cabinetmaker's rabbet plane except that it is shorter and the blade seat is close to the front end of the plane. It is 4" long with a 1" cutter. It is used for working into corners or other restricted areas.
French (Outillage à main)
guillaume à nez aplati [correct]
DEF: (...) [outil] mesurant environ 4 po. (100 mm) de longueur avec un fer de 1 po. (25 mm) de largeur. Le fer placé à l'avant de l'outil le rend utile pour les espaces restreints, ainsi que pour les angles et les coins.