English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
long bone [correct]
OBS: long bone : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
os long [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: os long : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.