English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
vomer [correct]
DEF: A long, flat bone that joins with the ethmoid bone to create the nasal septum.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
vomer [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le vomer situé sur un plan longitudinal divise la cavité nasale en deux.