English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
elephantleaf brake [correct]; long bracken [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
ptéris à grandes feuilles [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.