English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
diagonal call spread [correct]
DEF: ... strategy [which] involves putting on a call spread on the same underlying stock with different expiry prices and different exercise prices. In practice, the long side of the spread is put on to expire after the short side, so as to qualify for spread margining.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opération mixte diagonale sur options d'achat [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: (...) stratégie [qui] consiste à effectuer une opération mixte sur options d'achat portant sur la même valeur sous option, ayant une date d'expiration et un prix de levée différents. Dans la pratique, l'option achetée doit expirer après l'option vendue de façon que l'opération mixte soit acceptable à des fins de marge.