English (Aluminum Alloys)
cast aluminum alloy [correct]
CONT: The TITAN cast aluminum alloy incorporates a composition derived from both AMS4220 and RR350. The results are an alloy with extraordinarily high temperature properties that promotes exceptionally long term durability.
French (Alliages d'aluminium)
alliage d'aluminium coulé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La volute de sortie et les stators internes sont réalisés en alliage d'aluminium coulé AG3 pour obtenir à la fois une haute conductibilité thermique et un profilage aérodynamique interne qui garantit un fonctionnement silencieux.