English (Railroad Maintenance)
flanged wheel [correct]
CONT: The flanged wheel is designed to operate on steel tracking to minimize guidance and rolling effort. These wheels are constructed of premium cast iron and steel for high strength and long wear.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
roue à boudin [correct, nom féminin]