English (Orthoses)
long leg cast [correct]
DEF: Extends from the junction of the upper and middle third of the thigh to the base of the toes; the foot is at a right angle in a neutral position.
French (Orthèses)
plâtre long de la jambe [nom masculin]; plâtre cruro-pédieux [nom masculin]
DEF: Couvre les deux tiers de la cuisse et s'étend jusqu'aux orteils; le pied est placé à angle droit.