English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
residue plot [correct]
CONT: Residue plots which remain in the same cell for a long term cause the cell to be declared a clutter cell.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
plot résiduel [correct, nom masculin]