English (Synthetic Fabrics; Chemistry)
strong chemical [correct]
CONT: sulfar fiber : A manufactured fiber in which the fiber-forming substance is a long chain synthetic polysulfide... These are high-performance fibers with excellent resistance to strong chemicals and high temperature.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Chimie)
produit chimique fort [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gants industriels grande taille : Protègent les mains des produits chimiques forts. Recouverts de PVC.